Members of the Commission 2013 – 2016

1.Tan Sri Hasmy Agam – Chairman
2.Prof Datuk Dr. Khaw Lake Tee – Vice Chairman
3.Prof Dato’ Dr Mahmood Zuhdi Hj A Majid
4.Prof Dato’ Dr Aishah Bidin
5.Mr. James Nayagam
6.Mr. Francis Johen anak Adam
7.Mr. Sylvester Madating @ Nordin Kasim

Members of the Commission 2010 – 2012

1.Tan Sri Hasmy Agam – Chairman
2.Prof Datuk Dr. Khaw Lake Tee – Vice Chairman
3.Prof Dato’ Dr Mahmood Zuhdi Hj A Majid
4.Mr.Muhammad Sha’ani Abdullah
5.Mr. James Nayagam
6.Ms. Jannie Lasimbang
7.Mr. Detta Samen

Members of the Commission 2008-2010

1. Tan Sri Abu Talib Othman – Chairman
2. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Simon Sipaun – Vice Chairman
3. Datuk Dr.Chiam Heng Keng
4. Dr.Mohammad Hirman Ritom bin Abdullah
5. Tan Sri Dato’ Dr. Asiah Abu Samah
6. Prof Dato’ Dr. Abdul Monir Yaacob
7. Datuk Dr. Raj Abdul Karim
8. Dato’ Choo Siew Kioh
9. Tan Sri Muhammad Shafee Abdullah
10.Tunku Datuk Nazihah Tunku Mohamed Rus
11.Dato’ Siva Subramaniam A/L Nagaratnam
12.Prof. Emeritus Tan Sri Dato’ Dr. Khoo Kay Kim
13.Datin Paduka Zaitoon Dato’ Othman
14.Dato’ Dr.Michael Yeoh Oon Kheng
15.Datuk Dr. Denison Jayasooria
16.Dato’ Hj Khalid Haji Ibrahim

Members of the Commission 2006 – 2008

1. Tan Sri Abu Talib Othman – Chairman
2. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Simon Sipaun – Vice Chairman
3. Datuk Dr.Chiam Heng Keng
4. Dr.Mohammad Hirman Ritom bin Abdullah
5. Tan Sri Dr. Asiah Abu Samah
6. Datuk Dr. Raj Abdul Karim
7. Dato’ Dr. Abdul Monir Yaacob
8. Dato’ Karam Chand Vohrah
9. Tunku Datuk Nazihah Tunku Mohamed Rus
10. Dato’ Siva Subramaniam A/L Nagaratnam
11.Dato’ Choo Siew Kioh
12.Prof. Emeritus Dato’ Dr. Khoo Kay Kim
13.Tan Sri Muhammad Shafee Abdullah
14.Datuk Dr. Denison Jayasooria
15.Dato’ Dr.Michael Yeoh Oon Kheng
16.Dato’ Hj Khalid Haji Ibrahim
17.Datin Paduka Zaitoon Dato’Othman
18.Ustaz Dr.Muhammad Uthman El-Muhammady

Members of the Commission 2004 – 2006

1.Tan Sri Abu Talib Othman – Chairman
2.Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Simon Sipaun – Vice Chairman
3.Prof.Dato’ Hj.Mohd.Hamdan Adnan
4.Datuk Dr. Chiam Heng Keng
5.Dr. Mohammad Hirman Ritom bin Abdullah
6.Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.)Ramon Navaratnam
7.Dato’ Asiah Abu Samah
8.Datuk Dr. Raj Abdul Karim
9.Dato’ Dr. Abdul Monir Yaacob
10.Dato’ Karam Chand Vohrah
11.Dato’ Ranita Mohd.Hussein
12.Tunku Datuk Nazihah Tunku Mohamed Rus
13.Dato’ Siva Subramaniam A/L Nagaratnam
14.Dato’ Choo Siew Kioh
15.Prof. Dato’ Dr. Khoo Kay Kim
16.Dato’ Dr.Sharifah Hapsah Syed Hasan Shahabudin
17.Tan Sri Muhammad Shafee Abdullah

Members of the Commission 2002 – 2004

1.Tan Sri Abu Talib Othman – Chairman
2.Tan Sri Dato’ Harun Mahmud Hashim – Vice Chairman
3.Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Simon Sipaun
4.Professor Dato’ Mohd.Hamdan Adnan
5.Datuk Dr.Chiam Heng Keng
6.Dr. Mohammad Hirman Ritom bin Abdullah
7.Cik Zainah Anwar
8.Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.)Ramon Navaratnam
9. Dato’ Asiah Abu Samah
10.Datuk Dr. Raj Abdul Karim
11.Dato’ Dr. Abdul Monir Yaacob
12.Dato’ Karam Chand Vohrah
13.Dato’ Ranita Mohd.Hussein

Members of the Commission 2000 – 2002

1. Tan Sri Dato’ Musa Hitam – Chairman
2. Tan Sri Dato’ Harun Mahmud Hashim – Vice Chairman
3. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Simon Sipaun
4. Tan Sri Dato’ Hj.Zainal Abidin
5. Dato’ K.Pathmanaban
6. Dato’ Mahadev Shankar
7. Dato’ Dr.Salleh  bin Mohd.Nor
8. Dato’ Lee Lam Thye
9. Datuk Dr.Chiam Heng Keng
10. Professor Dato’ Mohd.Hamdan Adnan
11. Dr.Mohammad Hirman Ritom bin Abdullah
12. Puan Mehrun Siraj
13. Cik Zainah Anwar